Camps 
  
  
 

Clearview School Programs Information

 

Sunday Chess Class

–by Previous World Champion Mr. Evgeny Bareev

Program

Level

Time

Chess

Basic  

2:45-3:45pm

Intermediate

3:45-4:45pm

Advanced

4:45-5:45pm

Program List

Program

Time

Afterschool

3:30-6:30,  Monday – Friday

Preschool

8:30-5:30,  Monday – Friday

Summer Camp

1 to 8 weeks, includes day camp and overnight camp

Winter Camp

1 to 2 weeks, includes day camp and overnight camp

March Break

1 week,  includes day camp and overnight camp

Weekend Program

Sat. 10:00am - 5:30pm. Please check table 1 for details

 

Sun.  Check table 2 for details

Arts Program

Monday – Saturday.  Please check table 3 for details

PA Day

9:00am - 5:30pm

 

Saturday Package  Program

 

Program

Level

Class Time

1

Chinese

Age 3.5-5

10:00 – 11: 00 am

Age 7-9

10:00 – 11: 00 am

Age 9-11A

11:00 – 12: 00 am

Age 9-11 B BA

2:30-3:30pm

Semi-private

1:30-2:30pm

Adult Group

12:30-1:30pm

2

Singing



                                 2:30 – 3: 30 pm

3

Drawing

Age 4-6

10:00 – 11: 00am

Age 7-9

11:00-12:00pm

Age 10+ AASketching

12:00– 1: 00 pm (Sketching)

Age 8-10

              12:30-1:30pm

Age 10+

               2:30-3:30pm

Age 8-10

               3:30-4:30pm

4

Clay

 

               1:30 – 2: 30 pm

5


Classical

Chinese

Dance

Adult Fitness

9-10am    

Age 7-9 Girl

   10-11am  Flexibility  & Tumbling Level 2

    11-12pm Performing Level 2

Age 7-9 Girl

    10-11am  Flexibility  & Tumbling Level 1

    11-12p Performing m Level 1

Age 10-13 Girl

    12:30-1:30pm  Flexibility  & Tumbling Level 1

     11-12pm Performing Level 1

    3:30-4:30pm  Flexibility  & Tumbling Level 2

     11-12pm Performing Level 2

Age 4-6 Girl

     3:30-4:30pm Dance for Joy

Age 10-13 Boy

     12:30-2:00pm   Flexibility  & Tumbling  Boy 1

Age 7-9 Boy

      2:30—3:30pm    Flexibility  & Tumbling  Boy 2

Age 10+ Boy

      4:30-5:30pm Performance

Saturday Other Programs

6

Public Speaking

Age 7-9

             12:30 - 1:30

Age 10-13

             10:00 – 11: 00 am       

7

English Tutoring

G2-3

            12:00-1:00pm

8

English Reading and W&

G4-5

             2:30-3:30pm

   

G6-7

             3:30-5:00pm

9

GuZheng

Level 1-10

              11:30-1:30pm

10

Piano  

Level 1-10

              9:30am-7pm

11

Music Rudiment

Level 1-8

               3:40-4:30pm

       

 

Sunday Chess Class

–by Previous World Champion Mr. Evgeny Bareev

Program

Level

Time

Chess

Basic  

2:45-3:45pm

Intermediate

3:45-4:45pm

Advanced

4:45-5:45pm